Shareholding Structure

  >  Shareholding Structure

Shareholding Structure

As at 31 December, 2018

Securities of the Company

As at December 31, 2018, the Company registered capital with Ministry of Commerce was Baht 8,986,296,048, of which Baht 8,983,101,348 had been paid up. The paid up capital comprises of 8,983,101,348 ordinary shares with a par value of Baht 1 per share, entitling of 1 share with 1 vote.

Name List of Shareholders

Major ShareholdersNo. of shares%
1. CP Group *
 1.1 C.P. Merchandising Co., Ltd.2,791,624,70031.08
 1.2 Bangkok Produce Merchandising Plc100,000,0001.11
 1.3 C.P. Foods International Limited83,000,0000.92
 1.4 UBS AG London Branch – C.P. Foods Holding67,919,5560.76
 1.5 UBS AG Hong Kong Branch – Orient Success International60,470,0000.67
 1.6 Charoen Pokphand Group Co., Ltd.51,000,0000.57
 1.7 Jumbo Kingdom Limited22,316,2000.25
 1.8 Worth Access Trading Limited19,874,0000.22
 1.9 Creative Light Investments Limited15,860,0000.18
2. Thai NVDR Co., Ltd.898,264,13810.00
3. South East Asia UK (Type C) Nominees Limited660,403,0407.35
4. State Street Europe Limited 329,829,9253.67
5. UNS Agro Chemical Co., Ltd.180,000,0002.00
6. GIC Private Limited150,480,5001.68
7. Social Security Office140,218,7001.56
8. BNY Mellon Nominees Limited130,153,2991.45
9. South East Asia UK (Type A) Nominees Limited114,862,7331.28
10 SE Asia (Type B) Nominees LLC106,580,7331.28
11. Mr. Prinya Tieanworn100,000,0001.11
12. AIA Company Limited –EQ4-P70,043,8000.78
13. The Bank of New York Mellon68,451,2260.76
14. Others2,826,029,10631.46
Total8,983,101,348100.00

* Charoen Pokphand Group (CPG) holding a combined shareholding of 36.06 percent of the total paid-up capital