Shareholding Structure

  >  Shareholding Structure

Shareholding Structure

As at 31 December, 2017

Securities of the Company

As at December 31, 2017, the Company registered capital with Ministry of Commerce was Baht 8,986,296,048, of which Baht 8,983,101,348 had been paid up. The paid up capital comprises of 8,983,101,348 ordinary shares with a par value of Baht 1 per share, entitling of 1 share/1 vote.

Name List of Shareholders

Major ShareholdersNo. of shares%
1. C.P. Merchandising Co., Ltd.*2,721,111,70030.29
2. South East Asia UK653,019,8027.27
3. Thai NVDR Co., Ltd.649,828,0137.23
4. State Street Bank392,764,3084.37
5. HSBC (Singapore) Nominees PTE LTD346,759,6543.86
6. The Bank of New York230,796,3872.57
7. Chase Nominees Limited216,285,0702.41
8. Nortrust Nominees Limited193,560,4442.15
9. C.P. Foods Holding Ltd*180,000,0002.00
10. UNS Agro Chemical Co., Ltd.180,000,0002.00
11. Charoen Pokphand Group Co., Ltd.*127,900,0001.42
12. Bangkok Produce Merchandising Plc.*100,000,0001.11
13. C.P. Foods International Limited*83,000,0000.92
14. Orient Success International*60,470,0000.67
15. Worth Access Trading Limited*23,374,0000.26
16. Creative Light Investment Limited*15,860,0000.18
17. Others2,808,371,97031.26
Total8,983,101,348100

* Denotes companies in the Charoen Pokphand Group holding a combined shareholding of 36.87 percent of the total paid-up capital